top of page

2023 WESTERN PACIFIC NW
HORSE SHOW SCHEDULE

HOW TO ADD A SHOW

Send email to Secretary include: Dates, Show Title, City, State, Rating and Discipline.

APRIL

31-2                 Salish Showjumping                             Monroe, WA                “B”Rated         J/Eq

5-9                   Spring National                                    Monroe, WA                “A”Rated         H/J

8-9                   Spring National Outreach                   Monroe, WA                Outreach          H/J

12-16               Spring National Hunters                      Monroe, WA                “A”Rated         H

19-23               Tbird April Season Opener                 Langley, BC                 “A”Rated          H/J/Eq

26-30               Tbird Spring Festival                            Langley, BC                 “A”Rated          H/J/Eq

 

MAY

13-14               LWSC Maya Black Clinic                      Bridle Trails, WA                                   H/J Clinic

18-19               MDT Show Series                                 Sherwood, OR              Outreach        H/J

17-21               Pacific Northwest WSHJA                   Monroe, WA                Rated  H/J/Eq

23-28               Tbird Canadian Premier                      Langley, BC                 “A” Rated         H/J/Eq

27                    Rolling Rock Farm Show                      Sherwood, OR             Outreach          H/J

30-4                 Tbird BC Open                                     Langley, BC                “A” Rated          H/J/Eq

 

JUNE

1-4                   Tbird BC Open (con’t)                          Langley, BC                 “A” Rated        H/J/Eq

3-4                   MDT Show Series                                 Battle Ground, WA      Outreach         H/J

3-4                   LWSC HJ Classic                                   Bridle Trls, WA             Outreach         H/J/Eq

10                    LWSC Sally Collins Clinic                      Bridle Trls, WA             H/J Clinic

11                    LWSC Academy Show                          Bridle Trls, WA             Schooling        H/J

14-18              TeamNW Oregon Trail                          Wilsonville, OR            “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

14-18              Cascade Swiftwater                               Cle Elum, WA              “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

21-25              Early Summer Clssc                               Wilsonville, OR            “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

21-25              Cascade Alpine                                     Cle Elum, WA               “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

24                   Rolling Rock Farm Show                       Sherwood, OR              Outreach         H/J

28-2                Tbird West Coast Classic                      Langley, BC                 “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

29-2                Cascade Pacific Crest Open                 Cle Elum, WA              “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

 

JULY

5-9                   Tbird Western Family                           Langley, BC                 “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

6-9                   Team NW Country Classic I                 Wilsonville, OR            “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

8-9                   TeamNW Bedrock                                Wilsonville, OR              Outreach        H/J

12-16               TeamNW Country Classic                    Wilsonville, OR             “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

15                    Rolling Rock Farm Show                      Sherwood, OR               Outreach         H/J

15-16               LWSC HJ Classic                                   Bridle Trls, WA              Outreach        H/J/Eq

19-23               Milner Downs Classic I                         Langley, BC                 “ A”Rated         H/J/Eq

19-23               Oregon High Desert Classic I             Bend, OR                      “A” Rated        H/J/Eq

23                     LWSC HJ Academy Show                   Bridle Trls, WA              Schooling        H/J

26-30               Milner Downs Classic II                        Langley, BC                  “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

26-30               Oregon High Desert Classic II            Bend, OR                      “A” Rated        H/J/Eq

29-30               TeamNW Bedrock                                Wilsonville, OR              Outreach        H/J

 

AUGUST

2-6                   WSHJA Evergreen Classic                  Cle Elum, WA              “A” Rated        H/J/Eq

2-6                   Split Rock Portland                              Portland, OR                “A” Rated        H/J

5-6                   TeamNW Bedrock                               Wilsonville, OR             Outreach         H/J

9-13                 Tbird Summer Fort Welcome             Langley, BC                 “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

9-13                 Split Rock Portland                              Portland, OR                “A”Rated         H/J

12                     Rolling Rock Farm Show                    Sherwood, OR              Outreach         H/J

16-20               Tbird Summer Fort Classic                 Langley, BC                 “A”Rated          H/J/Eq

20                    LWSC HJ Academy                              Bridle Trls, WA             Schooling        H/J

23-27               TeamNW Oregon Summer Clssc       Wilsonville, OR            “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

26-27               LWSC HJ Classic                                  Bridle Trls, WA              Outreach         H/J/Eq

30-3                 TeamNW NW Spectacular                  Wilsonville, OR            “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

 

SEPTEMBER

30-3                 TeamNW NW Spectacular (cont)       Wilsonville, OR            “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

2                      Rolling Rock Farm Show                     Sherwood, OR              Outreach         H/J

7-10                 Cascade Finals                                    Cle Elum, WA                Rated              H/J/Eq

13-17              Tbird Harvest Celebration                   Langley, BC                 “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

13-17              WSHJA NW Autumn Classic               Monroe, WA                “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

20-24              Tbird BCHJA Fall Finale                       Langley, BC                 “A”Rated         H/J/Eq

23-24              LWSC HJ Classic                                  Bridle Trls, WA              Outreach         H/J/Eq

30-1                 MDT Show Series                                Sherwood, OR              Outreach         H/J

 

OCTOBER

11-15              WSHJA October Classic                       Monroe, WA                 Rated              H/J/Eq

14-15              WSHJA Oct Classic Outreach              Monroe, WA                 Outreach         H/J

14-15              MDT Show Series                                  Battle Ground, WA      Outreach         H/J

18-19              MDT Show Series                                  Sherwood, OR              Outreach         H/J

 

NOVEMBER

4-5                   Rainier Equestrian Events                   Silverdale, WA             Outreach         H/J

 

DECEMBER    

2-3                   Rainier Equestrian Events                   Silverdale, WA             Outreach         H/J

 

Other Local Offerings:

Bainbridge Island Saddle Club – 3-4 schooling shows on Bainbridge Island, WA

Burkwood Farm Schooling Show – 2-3 schooling shows in Blaine, WA – Outreach Approved

Woodbrook Hunt Club – Schooling show, Hunter Trials (field hunter-style show), Gymkhana (all usually in the fall) and Hunter Paces throughout the year.

bottom of page